Hotmai.Com - Info hotmai.com

hotmai.com receives about 1,450 unique visitors and 1,450 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,886.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotmai.com is ranked number 391,323 in the world and 0.00029% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redmond, WA, 98052, United States and links to network IP address 64.4.6.233.

About - hotmai.com

How popular is hotmai.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
43,500
Daily Pageviews:
1,450 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
391,323 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00029% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 23.5%23.5%31005
Mexico 10.3%10.3%35220
United Kingdom 8.2%8.2%154183
United States 8.2%8.2%453534
India 7.0%7.0%243089
Canada 5.5%5.5%89296
Chile 2.7%2.7%27498

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotmai.com
98.99%98.99%1.00
OTHER
0%1.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hotmai.com
Domain:
  hotmai.com
Rank:
  113,145
Organic Keywords:
  3
Organic Traffic:
  6,312
Organic Cost:
  $2,768.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
517
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hotmai.com?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  56,229
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hotmai.com can earn?

Website Value:
$6,886.82
Daily Revenue:
$11.60
Monthly Revenue:
$348.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,234.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hotmai.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.4.6.233
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Redmond
WA
98052
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.4.6.233

How fast does hotmai.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2063 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hotmai.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: http://www.hotmail.com
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 26 May 2015 11:59:10 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 139
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://mail.live.com/default.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 77
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
MSNSERVER: H: BAY1***-W77 V: 17.4.8914.6001 D: 2015-05-14T19:02:32
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 26 May 2015 11:59:10 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=12&ct=1432641552&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fdefault.aspx%3Frru%3Dinbox&lc=1033&id=64855&mkt=en-US&cbcxt=mai
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 38
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000;includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: KSC=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: kr=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bsc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: rru=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: prc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: mt=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: DWN=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bellca=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
MSNSERVER: H: BAY177-W38 V: 17.4.8914.6001 D: 2015-05-14T19:02:32
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 26 May 2015 11:59:11 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 355
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Length: 9432
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Tue, 26 May 2015 11:58:12 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
P3P: CP="DSP CUR OTPi IND OTRi ONL FIN"
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: MSPRequ=lt=1432641552&co=1&id=64855; secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly=;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPOK=$uuid-41b0b93e-cdd9-46e2-84c0-3fdec85fe8be; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
X-Frame-Options: deny
PPServer: PPV: 30 H: BAYIDSLGN3C059 V: 0
Date: Tue, 26 May 2015 11:59:11 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2015102720
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.msft.net 3600
NS ns3.msft.net 3600
NS ns4.msft.net 3600
NS ns2.msft.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-29
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: hotmai.com
Registry Domain ID: 2149729_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-30T20:51:04Z
Creation Date: 1997-11-29T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Registrant Street: One Microsoft Way
Registrant City: Redmond
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98052
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4258828080
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259367329
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Admin Street: One Microsoft Way
Admin City: Redmond
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98052
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4258828080
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259367329
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MSN Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Tech Street: One Microsoft Way
Tech City: Redmond
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98052
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4258828080
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259367329
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.msft.net
Name Server: ns1.msft.net
Name Server: ns2.msft.net
Name Server: ns4.msft.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-30T20:51:04Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTMAI.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-nov-2014
Creation Date: 29-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 02:51:51 GMT <<<
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

wests***home.com
18 secs
pronhub.com
2 mins
sintesis.mx
2 mins
sinembargo.mx
3 mins
siete24.mx
5 mins
seccionamarilla.com.mx
5 mins
***-ok.com
8 mins
tidiochat.com
11 mins
displayplus.net
12 mins
homeplategfs.com
12 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotmai.com widget